ROM Staff

Search ROM Staff

Viewing 1 - 50 of 117 results
Name Title Department
Gwen Adams Technician (Asian Collections) Art & Culture
Amélie Allard SSHRC Postdoctoral Researcher in Archaeology Art & Culture
Mary Allodi Curator Emeritus (Early Canadian Painting & Prints) Retired Art & Culture
Carol Baum Technician (Canadiana) Art & Culture
Soren Brothers Allan and Helaine Shiff Curator of Climate Change Natural History
Arni Brownstone Assistant Curator (Indigenous Americas) Art & Culture
Mary Burridge Assistant Curator of Ichthyology Natural History
Jean-Bernard Caron Richard M. Ivey Curator of Invertebrate Palaeontology Natural History
Charlotte Chaffey Archivist/Records Manager Library & Archives
Wen-chien Cheng Curator (Louise Hawley Stone Chair of East Asian Art) Art & Culture
Kristen Choffe DNA Lab Technician Natural History
Sue Chopra Budget Officer Natural History
Craig Cipolla Isabel and Gino Vettoretto Curator of North American Archaeology Art & Culture
Santiago Claramunt Associate Curator, Ornithology Natural History
Kate Cooper Research Associate (Greek & Roman) Art & Culture
Janet Cowan Senior Conservator, Paper
Helen Coxon Senior Conservator, Preventive Conservation
Doug Currie Vice-President, Department of Natural History and Senior Curator of Entomology Natural History
Christopher Darling Senior Curator of Entomology Natural History
Elizabeth Davis Library Technician Library & Archives
Jean Dendy Senior Conservator, Organic Materials Conservation
Paul Denis Assistant Curator (Greek, Etruscan, Roman & Byzantine) Art & Culture
Deepali Dewan Dan Mishra Curator of South Asian Art & Culture Art & Culture
Veronica Di Cecco Technician, Earth Sciences Natural History
Tim Dickinson Senior Curator Emeritus Natural History
Max Dionisio Acting Department Head, Library & Archives and Librarian (Bishop White Committee Library of East Asia) Library & Archives
Katherine Dunnell Technician, Earth Sciences Natural History
Cathy Dutton Administrative Assistant Natural History
Judith Eger Curator Emeritus Natural History
Sarah Elliott Digital Content Producer, Facilitator Learning
Mark Engstrom Senior Curator and Deputy Director of Collections & Research Natural History
David C. Evans James and Louise Temerty Endowed Chair of Vertebrate Palaeontology (Dinosaurs) Natural History
Sarah Fee Senior Curator, Global Fashion & Textiles (Asia and Africa) Art & Culture
Peter Fenton Database Technician Natural History
Silvia Forni Senior Curator - Global Africa Art & Culture
Tracey Forster Technician (Anthropology) Art & Culture
Ross Fox Research Associate (Canadian Decorative Arts) Retired Curator Art & Culture
Wicks Fred Curator Emeritus Natural History
Arlene Gehmacher Curator (Canadian Paintings, Prints & Drawings) Canadiana Curatorship Art & Culture
Lisa Golombek Curator Emeritus (Islamic Art) Retired Art & Culture
Krzysztof Grzymski Senior Curator ( Egypt & Nubia) Art & Culture
Anne-Marie Guchardi Conservator, Textiles Conservation
Antonia Guidotti Technician (Entomology) Natural History
Oliver Haddrath Ornithology Technician Natural History
April Hawkins Archaeology of the Americas Technician Art & Culture
Erling Holm Assistant Curator Natural History
Jack Howard Librarian - Retired, June 2015 Library & Archives
Brad Hubley Entomology Techician Natural History
Sara Irwin Research Associate - Guest Curator Art & Culture
Brian Iwama Technician Natural History