ROM Staff

Search ROM Staff

Viewing 51 - 100 of 116 results
Name Title Department
Sara Irwin Research Associate - Guest Curator World Cultures
Brian Iwama Technician Natural History
Justin Jennings Curator (New World Archaeology) World Cultures
Peter Kaellgren Curator Emeritus World Cultures
Ed Keall Curator Emeritus World Cultures
Corey Keeble Curator, Retired World Cultures
Jennifer Kinnaird Collection Technician (European) World Cultures
Louis Labrecque Translator Communication
Kristiina Lahde Collection Technician World Cultures
Amy Lathrop Technician Natural History
Steven Laurie Associate Project Manager Project Management & Preparators
Anu Liivandi Assistant Curator (Textiles & Fashions) World Cultures
Burton Lim Assistant Curator of Mammalogy Natural History
Laura Lipcsei Senior Conservator, Ceramics, Stone and Glass Conservation
Kenneth Lister Assistant Curator (Arctic, Subarctic & Native Watercraft) World Cultures
Robert Little Curator, Mona Campbell Curatorship of Decorative Arts World Cultures
Hernán López-Fernández Ichthyology Curator Natural History
Amleet Mangat Associate Project Manager Adult Programs
Simona Margaritescu Mycology Technician Natural History
Robert Mason Archaeological Scientist, Database Technican World Cultures
John H. McAndrews Senior Curator Emeritus Natural History
David McKay Communications Coordinator Communication
Alyssa McLeod Web Designer Communication
Deborah Metsger Assistant Curator Natural History
Brad Millen Database Technician Natural History
Jean-Marc Moncalvo Senior Curator Natural History
Ian Morrison Technician Natural History
Kiron Mukherjee ROMKids Assistant Coordinator Children's & Family Programs
Bob Murphy Senior Curator of Herpetology Natural History
Brian Musselwhite Assistant Curator (Retired) World Cultures
Ian Nicklin Technician Natural History
Trudy Nicks Senior Curator World Cultures
Elizabeth O'Grady Marketing Coordinator Communication
Rae Ostman Managing Director, ROM Ancient Cultures ROM Ancient Cultures
Alexandra Palmer Senior Curator, Nora E. Vaughan Fashion Costume Curatorship World Cultures
Mark Peck Ornithology Technician Natural History
Aaron Phillips Coordinator, Teacher, Facilitator, Instructor Learning
Bill Pratt Collection Technician (Egypt and West Asia) World Cultures
Patty Proctor Research Associate (Retired) World Cultures
Angela Raljic Database Technician World Cultures
Clemens Reichel Associate Curator World Cultures
Barbara Rice Registration Coordinator Registration & Photography
Nicole Richards Coordinator, Life in Crisis: Schad Gallery of Biodiversity Natural History
Susan Richardson Registration Coordinator Registration & Photography
David Rudkin Assistant Curator Natural History
Karin Ruehrdanz Senior Curator (Islamic Decorative Arts) World Cultures
Kevin Seymour Assistant Curator Natural History
Roberta Shaw Assistant Curator (Retired) World Cultures
Chen Shen Vice President, Senior Curator (Bishop White Chair of East Asian Archaeology) World Cultures
Arthur Smith Head Librarian Library & Archives