ROM Staff

Search ROM Staff

Viewing 1 - 50 of 116 results
Name Title Department
Gwen Adams Technician (Asian Collections) World Cultures
Mary Allodi Curator Emeritus (Early Canadian Painting & Prints) Retired World Cultures
Nur Bahal Registration Coordinator Registration & Photography
Allan Baker Senior Curator of Ornithology and Head of the Department of Natural History Natural History
Carol Baum Technician (Canadiana) World Cultures
Annette Boenke-Jarek Budget Officer World Cultures
Brian Boyle Senior Photographer Registration & Photography
Arni Brownstone Assistant Curator (Plains Indian Culture) World Cultures
Mary Burridge Assistant Curator of Ichthyology Natural History
Janet Carding Director & CEO Director's Office
Jean-Bernard Caron Curator of Invertebrate Palaeontology Natural History
Charlotte Chaffey Archivist/Records Manager Library & Archives
Wen-chien Cheng Curator (Louise Hawley Stone Chair of Far Eastern Art) World Cultures
Kristen Choffe DNA Lab Technician Natural History
Sue Chopra Budget Officer Natural History
Kate Cooper former Rebanks Research Fellow in Classical Archaeology World Cultures
Janet Cowan Senior Conservator, Paper Conservation
Helen Coxon Senior Conservator, Preventive Conservation Conservation
Doug Currie Senior Curator of Entomology Natural History
Christopher Darling Senior Curator of Entomology Natural History
Paul Denis Assistant Curator (Greek, Etruscan, Roman & Byzantine) World Cultures
Deepali Dewan Senior Curator (South Asian Arts & Culture) World Cultures
Tim Dickinson Senior Curator Natural History
Ryan Dodge Social Media Coordinator Communication
Katherine Dunnell Technician Natural History
Cathy Dutton Administrative Assistant Natural History
Judith Eger Department Deputy Head and Senior Curator Natural History
Sarah Elliott Learning Content Producer, Educator Learning
Mark Engstrom Senior Curator and Deputy Director of Collections & Research Natural History
David C. Evans Curator, Vertebrate Palaeontology (Dinosaurs) Natural History
Sarah Fee Curator (Eastern Hemisphere Textiles & Fashion) World Cultures
Julia Fenn Senior Conservator, Ethnography Conservation
Peter Fenton Database Technician Natural History
Silvia Forni Curator (African Cultures) World Cultures
Tracey Forster Technician (Anthropology) Maternity Leave World Cultures
Ross Fox Research Associate (Canadian Decorative Arts) Retired World Cultures
Cheryl Fraser Manager ROM Web Communication
Wicks Fred Curator Emeritus Natural History
Arlene Gehmacher Curator (Canadian Paintings, Prints & Drawings) World Cultures
Lisa Golombek Curator Emeritus (Islamic Art) Retired World Cultures
Krzysztof Grzymski Senior Curator ( Egypt & Nubia) World Cultures
Antonia Guidotti Technician Natural History
Oliver Haddrath Ornithology Technician Natural History
April Hawkins New World Archaeology Technician World Cultures
Pat Heimbecker Office Coordinator Conservation
Erling Holm Assistant Curator Natural History
Jack Howard Librarian Library & Archives
Brad Hubley Technician Natural History
Brendt C. Hyde Mineralogy Research Technician Natural History
Dave Ireland Managing Director, Centre of Discovery in Biodiversity ROM Biodiversity